Contact the Office of the Wet'suwet'en

For information regarding the Office of the Wet’suwet’en, please contact the office directly at the below address, or using the e-mail form provided:

Office of the Wet’suwet’en

Click here for the complete staff directory which includes, email, phone, and mailing address.

Physical Address:  3873 - 1st Avenue, Smithers B.C.

Mailing Address:  205 Beaver Road, Suite #1
Smithers B.C. V0J 2N1
Phone: (250) 847-3630
Toll Free: 1-888-296-4411
Fax: (250) 847-5381

ANABIP - 250-877-5090

EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM - 250-847-1834

WET'SUWET'EN FISHERIES - 250-847-3996

Staff Contacts:

ADMINISTRATION

Debbie Pierre Executive Director

Judy Walton Executive Secretary

Lucy Glaim Financial Controller

Sonya-lee Michell Finance Clerk

Lindsay Green Title Committee Admin Support

Jessica Glaim Receptionist

 

HUMAN & SOCIAL SERVICES

Gretchen Woodman ANABIP Manager / Clinical Advisor

Ian Michell ANABIP Co-Coordinator

Diana Creyke ANABIP Co-Coordinator 

Trish Wright ANABIP Co-Coordinator - Urban

Russell Lewis Jr. ANABIP Frontline Worker 

Paula Tait ANABIP Frontline Worker - Vancouver 

Alicia Michell ANABIP Frontline Worker - Vancouver 

Ada Prince ANABIP Frontline Worker - Prince George 

Tanya Brown ANABIP Frontline Worker - Burns Lake 

Darlene VanTunen ANABIP Recconnections 

Jeremy Dumont ANABIP Program Assistant 

Kayla Mitchell ANABIP Youth Outreach Worker 

Betty Tom ANABIP Elder in Residence 

Martina Namox ANABIP Adminstrative Assistant 

 

Lisa Mowatt GWUAJ Program Coordinator 

Conrad Nikal GWUAJ Youth & Victim Justice Worker

Marilyn Wright GWUAJ Aboriginal Justice Worker

Avril Jack GWUAJ Aboriginal Justice Worker 

 

Tara McKinnon ECDP Program Coordinator

Dianna Johansen ECDP Infant & Toddler 

Charlene Hunt ECDP Family Support Worker 

Courtney Patrick ECDP Assistant 

Angela Calder

NATURAL RESOURCES
 

David deWit Natural Resources Manager

John Ridsdale Referral Coordinator

David Belford Mineral Liaison

Mike Ridsdale Environmental Assessment Coordinator

 

 

FISHERIES
 

Walter Joseph Fisheries Manager

Brian J. Michell Fisheries Technician

Gary Michell Fisheries Ranger